Reference BS/059/2026
| Tender Ref. No. | Subject | Bids Submission | Tender Bond | Tender Fee | Bid Closing Date | Status |
| BS/059/2026 | Provision of Integrated Network Operations Center (NOC) Monitoring, Observability, and Configuration Management Database (CMDB) Platform | Electronic (Technical/Commercial) | 140,000.00 QAR | 1,000.00 QAR | 23/09/2026 05:00 PM | Open |
- To obtain the tender documents, please contact the beIN Tendering & Auctions Committee via email at Tenderingcommittee@bein.com to confirm your participation by specifying the tender number and subject in your email, no later than 08/09/2026.
- The official invitation will be sent only to the participants who have paid the tender documents fee, until 08/09/2026 and no company will be accepted after that date.
- The fee must be transferred to the beIN bank account detailed below or via Fawran (non-refundable).
| Bank Name | MASRAF ALRAYAN – Grand Hamad Branch. |
| Account Number | 0003-118566-207 |
| Swift Code | MAFRQAQA |
| IBAN | QA95MAFR000000000003118566207 |
| Account Name | beIN |
| Account Currency | QAR |
| Or Via Fawran | Fawran ALIAS: CR-63799 Name: beIN |
- A copy of the tender bond shall be submitted along with the Technical Bid in the form of an acceptable bank guarantee issued by a Local Bank, or a bank operating in Qatar, and shall be valid for a period of 120 days from the bid closing date.
- The Bids must be valid for a period of 90 days at least from the Bid Closing Date.
- The Technical and Financial Bids (duly signed and stamped) shall be submitted separately through the dedicated system that is designated for this purpose.
- For any clarifications, please send your requests to the beIN Tendering & Auctions Committee email: Tenderingcommittee@bein.com or call us on: 44577100.